TheShortlist Report

Measured research on who gets recommendedLatest reading

Counts, not opinions · No paid placement · Method published

Firm profile

SPS Commerce

SPS Commerce was named in 1 of the 9 NetSuite and ERP implementation partners questions measured by The Shortlist Report, appearing in 22 of the 175 AI responses sampled across those questions (12.6%).

spscommerce.com · Last measured · how we measure

1 / 9Questions named in
22Responses naming it
13%Of 175 sampled
3Best tier reached

SPS Commerce is strongest on Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses?, where it was named in 22 of 175 responses (12.6%), placing it in tier 3 of that report.

What SPS Commerce is surfaced for in NetSuite and ERP implementation partners

Based on the measured answers, SPS Commerce is most likely to be surfaced when buyers ask about “Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses?”.

How the answers describe the firmProvides retail, EDI, and marketplace integrations for NetSuite and ecommerce platforms, particularly Amazon ecosystems.

In this sample, SPS Commerce was named on 1 of the 8 NetSuite and ERP implementation partners ranking questions measured. These are the buyer questions where it appeared most often:

This describes when the firm is surfaced, not whether it is the right firm to hire. The sample measures recommendation visibility, not client outcomes.

Every question in NetSuite and ERP implementation partners

SPS Commerce was named on 1 of these 8 ranking questions. The rest are questions buyers ask that it did not come up for — with whoever did.

Leader is the most-named firm on that question. The last column shows where SPS Commerce placed, or a dash where it was not named often enough to clear the reporting threshold. Every row links to the full report.
QuestionLeaderSPS Commerce
What are the best NetSuite implementation partners?175 answersDeloitte94%
Who helps choose between ERP systems?175 answersPanorama Consulting Group58%
Who migrates a company off QuickBooks onto a real ERP?175 answersScaleNorth17%
Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses?175 answersAnchor Group30%13% · tier 3
Who builds ERP integrations and customisations?175 answersAccenture34%
Who supports an ERP after go-live?175 answersRSM33%
Our ERP project failed. Who can rescue it?175 answersUltra Consultants17%
Which ERP partners fit our company size?175 answersDeloitte42%
How much does a NetSuite implementation cost?pricing · 175 answerswhat firms charge

Who leads NetSuite and ERP implementation partners overall: Deloitte tops 2 of 8 · Accenture tops 1 of 8 · Anchor Group tops 1 of 8 · Panorama Consulting Group tops 1 of 8 · RSM tops 1 of 8 · ScaleNorth tops 1 of 8. See all reports.

Where SPS Commerce was named

One row per report in which SPS Commerce cleared the reporting threshold. Reports where it was not named often enough to clear that threshold are not listed. Each report states its own sample size and collection window.
QuestionTierResponsesShare
Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses?322 of 17512.6%

What SPS Commerce gets named for

Across the 9 NetSuite and ERP implementation partners questions measured, SPS Commerce is named most often on Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses? — it appears in 22 of the 175 ChatGPT responses to that question, or 12.6% of them.

That is the only question in this set where SPS Commerce cleared the reporting threshold, so its visibility is concentrated in one kind of buyer question rather than spread across the category.

What SPS Commerce’s tier placings mean

On Which partners implement ERP for inventory-heavy businesses?, SPS Commerce sits in tier 3 of 3, named in 22 of 175 responses (12.6%). That places it below the leading group on this question, where the top firm was named in 30.3% of responses against SPS Commerce’s 12.6%. It shares tier 3 with Myers-Holum, GSI, Intellinum, DCKAP and GURUS Solutions, which the sample cannot separate from it.

What this page is, and is not

All firms · All 9 reports